Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Freetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Freetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Freetown with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,5411,579
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,5342,196
AlgiersAlgeria 3,5392,199
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,7872,353
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,7564,198
AzulArgentina 7,0034,351
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9109,887
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2528,857
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,13210,025
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0139,950
AmberleyAustralia 17,43510,834
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,8504,256
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,9934,346
AimoresBrazil 4,3682,714
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,6402,262
AltamiraBrazil 4,5192,808
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,2203,244
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,8823,034
ApodiBrazil 3,1551,961
AracajuBrazil 3,4182,124
AracuaiBrazil 4,2552,644
AragarcasBrazil 5,0893,162
AraxaBrazil 4,8443,010
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,2542,022
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6446,614
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5946,583
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3526,433
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8293,622
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,5105,288
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2585,131
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4415,245
AbecheChad 3,7552,334
AntofagastaChile 7,1674,454
AricaChile 6,9474,317
AltaiChina 10,1306,295
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,1844,464
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,1344,433
AraucaColombia 6,3343,936
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,3063,919
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,1593,827
AzuaDominican Republic 6,2983,914
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,1143,178
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,2973,292
AswanEgypt 5,1723,214
AsyutEgypt 5,0743,153
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,3495,188
AsmaraEritrea 5,7053,545
AssabEritrea 6,1163,800
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,7093,548
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,2852,663
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,0758,746
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6616,625
AccraGhana 1,477918
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,2593,268
AthensGreece 4,9303,063
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,9173,055
AasiaatGreenland 7,2744,520
AmmassalikGreenland 6,6124,109
AputiteqGreenland 6,7304,182
AkureyriIceland 6,3573,950
AgraIndia 9,6926,023
AhmedabadIndia 9,2105,723
AkolaIndia 9,6946,024
AllahabadIndia 10,0876,268
AmritsarIndia 9,3255,794
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,7129,763
AbadanIran 6,7934,221
ArakIran 6,9914,344
AlbengaItaly 4,4472,763
AlgheroItaly 4,1452,576
AmendolaItaly 4,6322,878
AnconaItaly 4,6742,905
ArezzoItaly 4,5732,842
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,089677
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,153717
AbashiriJapan 13,7388,537
AburatsuJapan 14,1738,807
AikawaJapan 14,0428,726
AjiroJapan 14,3558,920
AkitaJapan 13,9788,686
AkuneJapan 14,0558,734
AomoriJapan 13,9068,641
AsahikawaJapan 13,6928,508
AsosanJapan 14,0498,730
AmmanJordan 5,6863,533
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,3635,818
AinaziLatvia 6,3453,943
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2014,475
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,4654,639
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,3164,546
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2894,529
AtarMauritania 1,323822
AgalegaMauritius 8,0074,976
AcapulcoMexico 9,3685,822
AayanbulagMongolia 10,8786,760
AltaiMongolia 10,7656,689
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,2336,980
AgadirMorocco 2,4501,522
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,1163,179
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9349,902
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,33210,149
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,62210,329
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,75010,409
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,0639,981
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,12310,019
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,75810,413
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,77310,423
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,77510,424
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,77510,424
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,77510,424
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,77510,424
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,9104,916
AgadezNiger 2,4751,538
AsuncionParaguay 6,1083,796
ArequipaPeru 6,9954,346
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 14,2238,838
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,1128,148
AradRomania 5,3103,300
AjanRussia 12,3177,654
AldanRussia 11,6717,252
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,2824,525
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,2335,738
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,9858,069
AnadyrRussia 11,8047,335
ArkhangelskRussia 7,4744,645
ArmavirRussia 6,5704,082
AstrakhanRussia 7,1224,426
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,60910,942
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,8922,419
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,5582,211
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,5442,202
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,3242,066
Abu HamedSudan 5,1453,197
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,1863,223
AqiqSudan 5,6413,505
ArbaatSudan 5,5283,435
AromaSudan 5,4113,362
AtbaraSudan 5,1923,226
Abu KamalSyria 6,2003,852
AleppoSyria 5,9313,685
AranyaprathetThailand 12,4997,767
AtakpameTogo 1,580982
AdanaTurkey 5,8003,604
AfyonTurkey 5,4923,413
AnkaraTurkey 5,7313,562
AntalyaTurkey 5,4193,368
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,7864,838
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4843,408
AberporthUk 4,9033,047
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,9413,070
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,0363,751
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,1253,806
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3764,584
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,3584,572
ArtigasUruguay 6,3383,938
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1675,075
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9545,564
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8256,727
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1675,697
Ada, MnUsa 8,8395,493
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7854,837
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5234,675
Akron, OhUsa 7,5574,696
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6606,003
Albany, GaUsa 7,6954,781
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9764,335
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5585,318
Albion, NeUsa 8,9405,555
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7676,070
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3585,194
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9295,548
Algona, IaUsa 8,6095,350
Alice, TxUsa 9,0525,625
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0554,384
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3345,800
Alma, MiUsa 7,8784,896
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7934,842
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5695,946
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,3225,793
Amherst, MaUsa 6,8914,282
Amite, LaUsa 8,3105,164
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3977,082
Anderson, InUsa 7,9314,928
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6234,737
Angelica, NyUsa 7,2954,533
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7854,837
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9446,801
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7844,837
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,4794,647
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5864,714
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3845,210
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8636,750
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7085,411
Athens, GaUsa 7,6444,750
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7434,812
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9554,322
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,1558,175
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7825,457
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5144,669
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9676,193
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1145,042
Austin, TxUsa 9,0015,593
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,3445,185
AndizanUzbekistan 9,0085,597
AcariguaVenezuela 6,1473,820
AdenYemen 6,3663,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -