Jill2016.com
Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Freetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Freetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Freetown with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,4145,229
ChlefAlgeria 3,4032,115
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6722,282
CeresArgentina 6,7414,189
ChamicalArgentina 7,1294,430
ChepesArgentina 7,2074,478
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,1005,033
ConcordiaArgentina 6,5134,047
CórdobaArgentina 7,0094,355
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,0114,357
CorrientesArgentina 6,3343,936
CairnsAustralia 17,55710,910
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,55010,284
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1178,772
CedunaAustralia 15,7189,768
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,08110,614
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,89210,497
Cobar MoAustralia 16,67310,361
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,37610,798
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,21510,698
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5249,647
ChittagongBangladesh 11,1626,936
CharnocksBarbados 5,0723,152
CotonouBenin 1,7361,079
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,4762,781
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,7112,927
CabroboBrazil 3,4662,154
CaceresBrazil 5,6123,487
CaetiteBrazil 4,1092,554
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,0691,907
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,5633,457
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,5923,475
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,9583,081
Campos SalesBrazil 3,4782,161
CanavieirasBrazil 3,9162,433
CaparaoBrazil 4,5082,801
CapinopolisBrazil 5,0123,115
CaratingaBrazil 4,4752,781
CaravelasBrazil 4,0952,545
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,2312,629
CarolinaBrazil 4,1912,605
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,4493,386
CataguasesBrazil 4,6372,881
CatalaoBrazil 4,8403,008
CatanduvaBrazil 5,1183,181
CaxiasBrazil 3,6642,277
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,8493,635
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,9301,821
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,6922,916
ChapecoBrazil 5,8153,614
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,3163,303
CipoBrazil 3,5552,209
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,4162,744
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,5202,809
CordeiroBrazil 4,6612,897
CorrentinaBrazil 4,2632,649
CorumbaBrazil 5,7493,573
CoximBrazil 5,4663,397
CrateusBrazil 3,4092,119
CuiabaBrazil 5,4373,379
CuritibaBrazil 5,4363,378
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0076,218
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,1905,710
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8026,712
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,3944,595
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,6984,784
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,4134,607
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,8946,148
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9706,817
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0736,881
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3513,947
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3086,405
Chapais, QcCanada 7,2634,513
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6104,107
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3093,921
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3123,922
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7966,709
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5064,043
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5305,301
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6664,764
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7384,187
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6635,383
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,7786,076
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8714,891
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6836,017
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,6924,780
Comox, BcCanada 10,7876,703
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,4655,882
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1935,091
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8106,096
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1706,320
ChicoChile 8,4225,234
ChillanChile 7,9224,923
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,0144,980
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,3314,556
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,4655,260
Curico-General FreireChile 7,7764,832
ChangchunChina 12,8427,980
ChangduChina 11,4017,085
ChangshaChina 12,9208,029
ChengduChina 12,0307,475
ChongqingChina 12,3087,648
Camilo DazaColombia 6,5214,052
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,8653,023
CamagueyCuba 7,0494,381
CasablancaCuba 7,5074,665
ChebCzech Republic 5,1803,219
CopenhagenDenmark 5,6993,542
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2073,857
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,2893,908
CotuiDominican Republic 6,2273,869
CanarEcuador 7,3914,593
CairoEgypt 5,2093,237
CaenFrance 4,6642,898
ChateaurouxFrance 4,4812,784
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,3442,699
CocobeachGabon 2,6631,655
CologneGermany 5,0603,144
ChiosGreece 5,1353,191
CorfuGreece 4,7622,959
ConakryGuinea 11572
CatacamasHonduras 7,9184,920
CholutecaHonduras 8,0635,010
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,1556,310
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0746,881
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0746,881
ChahbaharIran 7,9784,958
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0293,125
ClonesIreland 5,0973,167
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,0853,160
CorkIreland 4,8323,003
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,8272,999
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,0632,525
CameriItaly 4,6072,863
CampobassoItaly 4,5712,841
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,1582,584
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,0762,533
Cape FrascaItaly 4,0752,532
Cape MeleItaly 4,4402,759
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,4892,790
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,2842,662
CerviaItaly 4,6622,897
CiampinoItaly 4,4732,780
Cimone MountainItaly 4,5802,846
Cisa PassItaly 4,5682,839
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,4512,766
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,8563,017
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,2322,630
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,5282,814
ChibaJapan 14,3588,922
ChichibuJapan 14,2698,867
ChichijimaJapan 15,2409,470
ChoshiJapan 14,3848,938
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,7653,582
ChilekaMalawi 5,9523,699
ChitedzeMalawi 5,7463,571
ChitipaMalawi 5,5333,438
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8276,106
ComitanMexico 8,5665,323
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,57810,923
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,9017,396
ChoirMongolia 11,5947,205
CasablancaMorocco 2,8321,760
ChindeMozambique 6,2303,871
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,5317,166
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,08310,615
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,50510,256
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,8859,871
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,0919,999
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,09410,001
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,09810,004
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,35710,164
CondegaNicaragua 7,9814,960
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,5887,201
ChejuNorth Korea 13,6898,507
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4458,355
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5898,445
ChhorPakistan 8,8965,528
ChitralPakistan 9,0025,594
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,8713,648
ConcepcionParaguay 5,9823,718
CajamarcaPeru 7,4424,625
ChachapoyasPeru 7,3534,569
ChiclayoPeru 7,5794,710
ChimbotePeru 7,4984,659
CuzcoPeru 6,9354,309
CzestochowaPoland 5,5483,447
CoimbraPortugal 3,5442,202
CalafatRomania 5,2563,266
CeahlauRomania 5,6473,509
ClujRomania 5,4873,409
ConstantaRomania 5,6463,508
CraiovaRomania 5,3373,316
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,6946,024
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,9865,584
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,7666,690
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,3317,041
Cape UelenRussia 11,4857,137
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,2178,213
CaraRussia 11,4997,146
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0695,014
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,1976,958
ChitaRussia 11,5797,195
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,5837,198
CokurdahRussia 11,0906,891
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,7967,330
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,8023,606
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0938,136
CaceresSpain 3,4982,174
CadizSpain 3,1821,977
Ciudad RealSpain 3,5022,176
CordobaSpain 3,3572,086
ColomboSri Lanka 10,2286,355
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,3867,697
ChanthaburiThailand 12,4897,761
Chiang MaiThailand 11,9827,446
Chiang RaiThailand 12,0377,480
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,3507,674
ChumphonThailand 12,2387,605
CanakkaleTurkey 5,2523,264
CorumTurkey 5,9193,678
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,2685,138
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,4775,268
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,8413,008
CernovcyUkraine 5,7333,563
ChernigovUkraine 6,2453,880
CarrascoUruguay 6,6004,101
ColoniaUruguay 6,7004,164
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,6593,516
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1895,089
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0664,391
Camden, ScUsa 7,4314,618
Canton, NyUsa 7,1314,431
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8535,501
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9544,321
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6804,151
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2585,132
Casper, WyUsa 9,6205,978
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7676,690
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2254,490
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2744,520
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5285,299
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3204,549
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3304,555
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5354,683
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4384,622
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2594,511
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5785,330
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8234,861
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9794,337
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9064,292
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3374,559
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3035,781
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5135,911
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0925,028
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1055,037
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9536,806
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6064,726
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5155,913
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8084,852
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7964,845
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6674,764
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6945,403
Clark, SdUsa 8,9245,545
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3525,190
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9964,969
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4355,863
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6014,723
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2795,145
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,3767,691
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8674,888
College Park, MdUsa 7,1454,440
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5395,927
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4595,257
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4414,624
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9164,919
Columbus, InUsa 7,9224,923
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7075,410
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6664,764
Conception, MoUsa 8,6975,404
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9255,546
Conway, ArUsa 8,4425,246
Conway, ScUsa 7,2484,504
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0774,398
Corning, ArUsa 8,3515,189
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9494,318
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,0065,596
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8695,511
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1654,452
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8806,761
Covington, LaUsa 8,2615,134
Covington, TnUsa 8,2615,134
Crete, NeUsa 8,8625,507
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6535,998
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,9754,956
CimbajUzbekistan 7,9754,956
CaracasVenezuela 5,8833,656
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,5353,440
CoroVenezuela 6,1843,843
ChipataZambia 5,6233,494
ChomaZambia 5,2553,265
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,9483,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -