Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Freetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Freetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Freetown with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,9561,837
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,4432,139
EsquelArgentina 8,1865,087
EzeizaArgentina 6,7814,214
East SaleAustralia 16,18910,060
Esperance (po)Australia 14,6429,099
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6439,100
EssendonAustralia 16,10210,006
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,8182,994
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,0443,756
EspinosaBrazil 4,1872,602
Earlton, OnCanada 7,5404,685
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,9206,165
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9046,154
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9106,158
Edson, AbCanada 10,0986,275
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9096,779
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,0475,622
Estevan, SkCanada 9,2665,758
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,9366,796
Eureka, NtCanada 8,7345,427
ErlianChina 12,0097,462
El CaranoColombia 6,9974,348
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,7623,580
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,3743,961
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,1113,798
El ArishEgypt 5,4623,394
El TorEgypt 5,3583,329
ErfurtGermany 5,2063,235
EssenGermany 5,1033,171
EsfahanIran 7,1474,441
EilatIsrael 5,5193,429
EsashiJapan 13,7788,562
EldoretKenya 5,4433,383
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,0326,855
EssaouiraMorocco 2,5711,598
EeldeNetherlands 5,2603,268
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,46910,234
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,11110,012
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,0685,013
EnuguNigeria 2,2991,429
EncarnacionParaguay 6,0893,784
EvoraPortugal 3,3722,096
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,8277,971
EkimcanRussia 12,4457,734
Elat’MaRussia 7,0444,377
ElistaRussia 6,8434,252
ErbogacenRussia 10,7426,675
EssejRussia 10,1176,287
Ed DueimSudan 4,9933,103
El FasherSudan 4,2362,633
El GeneinaSudan 3,9242,439
El ObeidSudan 4,7642,960
El ShowakSudan 5,3683,336
En NahudSudan 4,5682,838
EdirneTurkey 5,3533,326
ErzincanTurkey 6,2483,882
ErzurumTurkey 6,3903,971
EskisehirTurkey 5,5453,446
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,4164,608
EntebbeUganda 5,1453,197
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,3383,317
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,2673,273
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,7754,831
Eastman, GaUsa 7,6004,723
Eastport, MeUsa 6,5294,057
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,4255,857
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,8785,517
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,8036,092
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3924,594
Elko, NvUsa 10,4246,477
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9585,567
Elmira, NyUsa 7,2094,480
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,3876,455
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,9624,326
Erie, PaUsa 7,4744,644
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7865,460
Eugene, OrUsa 10,8946,770
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,5965,342
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,0956,895
Eureka, SdUsa 9,0735,638
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,0186,225
Evansville, InUsa 8,0495,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -