Jill2016.com
Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Freetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Freetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Freetown with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,7815,457
GhazniAfghanistan 8,7065,410
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,1721,971
General PicoArgentina 7,2274,491
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,6684,144
GeorgetownAscension Island 1,8431,146
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,37610,176
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1428,788
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,5529,664
GrazAustria 5,0543,141
GancaAzerbaijan 6,8364,248
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,9494,318
GomelBelarus 6,2863,906
GrodnoBelarus 6,0063,732
GaranhunsBrazil 3,2342,009
GoianiaBrazil 4,8613,020
GoiasBrazil 4,8963,043
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,3882,727
GrajauBrazil 4,0202,498
GuairaBrazil 5,7503,573
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,2001,989
GuaratingaBrazil 4,0432,512
GarouaCameroon 2,9201,815
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,9063,670
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6885,399
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7446,677
Golden, BcCanada 10,2006,338
Goose, NfCanada 6,5144,048
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,7294,803
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,1966,336
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,3803,964
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2793,902
GanzhouChina 13,2328,223
GuangzhouChina 13,2258,218
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,2473,882
GuayaquilEcuador 7,4874,652
GonderEthiopia 5,5443,445
GourdonFrance 4,2562,645
GrenobleFrance 4,4522,767
GeisenheimGermany 4,9993,106
GorlitzGermany 5,3873,347
GibraltarGibraltar 3,1631,966
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,4125,227
GeorgetownGuyana 4,9553,079
GoaIndia 9,4365,864
GuwahatiIndia 11,0366,858
GelaItaly 4,2002,610
GenoaItaly 4,5122,804
GhediItaly 4,6692,902
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,6482,888
GrazzaniseItaly 4,4982,795
GrossetoItaly 4,4722,779
GrottaglieItaly 4,6592,895
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,2522,643
GuidoniaItaly 4,4972,795
GagnoaIvory Coast 846526
GifuJapan 14,1958,821
GaoMali 1,6611,032
GuamMariana Islands 16,56010,291
GuadalajaraMexico 9,6846,018
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,4685,884
GuaymasMexico 10,3056,404
GaluutMongolia 11,0286,853
GemertNetherlands 5,0763,154
GisborneNew Zealand 16,49210,249
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,49210,249
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,91310,510
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,26410,107
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,22910,085
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,42610,208
GayaNiger 1,8571,154
GardermoenNorway 6,0833,780
GeiloNorway 6,0403,754
GdanskPoland 5,8193,616
GalatiRomania 5,6803,530
Gor’KijRussia 7,2204,486
GorznyjRussia 6,8584,262
GridinoRussia 7,3374,559
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,6784,150
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,3254,552
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,0202,498
GijonSpain 3,9532,457
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,3502,703
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,3243,309
GoteborgSweden 5,8713,649
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,8733,650
GothenburgSweden 5,8713,648
GunnarnSweden 6,7134,172
GenevaSwitzerland 4,5712,841
GabesTunisia 3,6842,290
GafsaTunisia 3,6442,264
GiresunTurkey 6,2023,854
GoztepeTurkey 5,4963,415
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,6374,746
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,4894,654
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,3103,300
GajvoronUkraine 5,9703,710
GeniceskUkraine 6,1743,836
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0735,017
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,3227,036
Galva, IlUsa 8,2795,145
Galveston, TxUsa 8,7295,425
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9465,559
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9465,559
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,5465,932
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4784,647
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0274,367
Golconda, NvUsa 10,5166,535
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1754,459
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2725,761
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1135,663
Grafton, NdUsa 8,8365,491
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,4555,254
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9725,576
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8596,126
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9194,921
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9586,809
Gravette, ArUsa 8,6605,381
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9096,157
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,1435,060
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9314,928
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0735,017
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3604,574
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9084,914
Greenville, MsUsa 8,3535,191
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8464,875
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4404,623
Greenville, TxUsa 8,8285,486
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5514,692
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5394,685
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3325,177
Groton, CtUsa 6,7834,215
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,1486,928
GuanareVenezuela 6,2063,856
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,3403,940
GuiriaVenezuela 5,3843,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -