Jill2016.com
Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Freetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Freetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Freetown with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,1325,054
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2512,020
HuamboAngola 3,9872,478
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6609,731
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7719,800
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7589,792
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,23710,711
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6662,278
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,9146,782
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2673,894
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2743,899
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4744,644
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5124,046
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6954,782
Hay River, NtCanada 9,8436,116
Hope, BcCanada 10,5716,569
HaikouChina 13,0598,115
HailarChina 12,1227,533
HamiChina 10,6896,642
HetanChina 9,7066,031
HavanaCuba 7,5124,668
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,1363,813
HigueyDominican Republic 6,0773,776
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,3913,972
HelwanEgypt 5,1943,228
HurguadaEgypt 5,3353,315
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9623,705
HelsinkiFinland 6,5354,061
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,5604,076
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,2858,877
HamburgGermany 5,4203,368
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,4193,368
HannoverGermany 5,2973,292
HelgolandGermany 5,4043,358
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,9173,055
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,8973,043
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,1584,448
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,7849,187
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,9249,274
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,1943,849
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,8966,150
HaifaIsrael 5,6243,495
HaboroJapan 13,6078,455
HachijojimaJapan 14,5649,050
HachinoheJapan 13,9678,679
HagiJapan 13,9528,670
HakodateJapan 13,8118,582
HamadaJapan 13,9558,672
HamamatsuJapan 14,3058,889
HikoneJapan 14,1768,809
HimejiJapan 14,1218,775
HiradoJapan 13,9108,644
HirooJapan 13,8718,619
HiroshimaJapan 14,0208,712
HitaJapan 14,0068,704
HitoyoshiJapan 14,0798,749
HunLibya 3,8002,362
HomboriMali 1,458906
HomalinMyanmar 11,3947,081
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,9097,400
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,20010,067
HighbankNew Zealand 16,10010,004
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,20210,068
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,8319,837
HororataNew Zealand 16,09810,004
HyderabadPakistan 8,7615,444
HuanucoPeru 7,2704,518
HelPoland 5,8463,633
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,9488,046
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7575,442
HatangaRussia 9,9446,179
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,3775,205
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,8551,774
HailSaudi Arabia 6,1203,803
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,2673,273
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 19,25911,968
HaejuSouth Korea 13,3038,267
HyesanSouth Korea 13,1998,202
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,3796,450
HalaibSudan 5,5263,434
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,3503,324
HudeibaSudan 5,1873,223
HaparandaSweden 6,9724,332
HarnosandSweden 6,5074,043
HamaSyria 5,8553,639
HassakahSyria 6,2453,881
Hua HinThailand 12,2647,621
HakkariTurkey 6,5344,061
Hull, EnglandUk 5,1513,201
HersonUkraine 6,0463,757
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,8683,646
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9355,552
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8724,270
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1775,081
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1634,451
Hart, MiUsa 7,9704,953
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8644,266
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8765,516
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6474,752
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3395,804
Hays, KsUsa 9,0455,620
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,0746,881
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9525,563
Helena, MtUsa 9,9766,199
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3164,546
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1854,465
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5324,681
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7496,058
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2595,132
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8834,899
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0025,594
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0044,352
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1815,084
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8674,888
Holly, CoUsa 9,3155,788
Homer, AkUsa 11,5777,194
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0755,018
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0394,996
Horton, KsUsa 8,7435,433
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3395,804
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3924,593
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8704,891
Houma, LaUsa 8,3335,178
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7785,455
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6184,734
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9644,949
Huron, SdUsa 8,9445,558
HanoiVietnam 12,5927,825
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,0218,091
HarareZimbabwe 5,6913,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -