Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Freetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Freetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Freetown with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,7745,452
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,8895,524
JuninArgentina 6,9414,313
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,3353,316
JacobinaBrazil 3,7342,320
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,1051,929
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,9701,846
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,6552,893
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,7152,930
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8036,092
JiuquanChina 11,1936,955
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,7754,832
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,2843,905
JimaniDominican Republic 6,4083,982
JoensuuFinland 6,9194,300
JokioinenFinland 6,5434,066
JyvskylFinland 6,7504,194
JakobshavnGreenland 7,2684,516
JulianehbGreenland 6,3963,975
JagdalpurIndia 10,2396,362
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,4038,329
JerusalemIsrael 5,6133,488
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,8824,898
JosNigeria 2,4291,509
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9374,310
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9434,315
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,7435,433
JhelumPakistan 9,2025,718
JiwaniPakistan 8,0985,032
JuliacaPeru 6,8204,238
JakutskRussia 11,5377,169
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,9244,303
JenisejskRussia 10,0696,257
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,7948,572
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,3938,322
JamestownSaint Helena 2,8501,771
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,7793,591
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,1013,791
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,9133,674
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,2111,995
JubaSudan 4,9623,083
JokkmokkSweden 6,9154,297
JönköpingSweden 5,9483,696
Jonkoping ASweden 5,9423,693
JendoubaTunisia 3,8132,370
JerbaTunisia 3,7282,316
JerseyUk 4,6302,877
JaltaUkraine 6,0443,756
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2675,137
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1535,067
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,4674,640
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2715,140
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,3384,560
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,9186,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -