Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Freetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Freetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Freetown with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,7745,452
KandaharAfghanistan 8,4745,266
KhostAfghanistan 8,8495,499
KunduzAfghanistan 8,7365,429
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,7955,465
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7179,145
KlagenfurtAustria 4,9703,088
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,8424,252
KandiBenin 1,7891,112
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4526,495
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,7854,838
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,7874,839
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4066,467
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6445,371
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2344,495
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,4356,485
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,6135,974
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,2094,480
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0784,398
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,3425,806
KashiChina 9,3305,798
KunmingChina 12,1357,541
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4882,168
KhargaEgypt 4,9843,097
KosseirEgypt 5,3633,333
KajaaniFinland 6,9674,329
KuopioFinland 6,8624,264
KuusamoFinland 7,1464,440
KarlsruheGermany 4,9223,058
KasselGermany 5,1783,218
KonstanzGermany 4,8293,001
KumasiGhana 1,296805
KalamataGreece 4,7492,951
KerkiraGreece 4,7622,959
Kythira IslandGreece 4,7782,969
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,0774,398
Kap TobinGreenland 6,8994,287
KankanGuinea 471293
KindiaGuinea 164102
KissidougouGuinea 354220
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,8289,214
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3318,284
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3328,285
KeszthelyHungary 5,1283,186
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1473,820
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,8076,716
KotaIndia 9,5075,908
KozhikodeIndia 9,7126,035
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2729,490
KermanIran 7,6254,739
KermanshahIran 6,7574,199
Khoram AbadIran 6,8444,253
KilkennyIreland 4,9203,057
KingstonJamaica 6,9294,306
KagoshimaJapan 14,1158,772
KanazawaJapan 14,0848,752
KaruizawaJapan 14,2098,830
KatsuuraJapan 14,4108,955
KawaguchikoJapan 14,2978,884
KitamiesashiJapan 13,5858,442
KobeJapan 14,1658,802
KochiJapan 14,1568,797
KofuJapan 14,2708,868
KumagayaJapan 14,2708,868
KumamotoJapan 14,0308,719
KumejimaJapan 14,2068,828
KureJapan 14,0398,724
KushiroJapan 13,8448,603
KutchanJapan 13,7088,518
KyotoJapan 14,1688,804
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6936,023
KitaleKenya 5,4033,358
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,7504,195
KufraLibya 4,2432,637
KaunasLithuania 6,0923,786
KlaipedaLithuania 6,0363,751
KybartaiLithuania 6,0243,744
KarongaMalawi 5,6063,484
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,6777,878
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1618,800
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,6657,870
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,7837,944
KuantanMalaysia 12,8337,974
KuchingMalaysia 13,6588,487
KayesMali 675419
KeniebaMali 517322
KidalMali 1,9131,189
KitaMali 641398
KoutiaMali 943586
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 18,08311,237
KisinevMoldova 5,8353,626
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,1757,566
KhatgalMongolia 10,8656,751
KhovdMongolia 10,3726,445
KhujirtMongolia 11,2026,961
KhutagMongolia 11,0796,885
KenitraMorocco 2,9351,824
KalewaMyanmar 11,3837,074
KathaMyanmar 11,5537,179
KawthaungMyanmar 12,1877,573
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,4147,093
KengtungMyanmar 11,9677,437
KhamtiMyanmar 11,4357,106
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,1673,211
KathmanduNepal 10,3956,460
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,66011,596
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,19710,065
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,56210,292
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,31410,138
KarioiNew Zealand 16,47710,239
KawerauNew Zealand 16,59010,309
KopuaNew Zealand 16,39410,188
KanoNigeria 2,4071,496
KangnungNorth Korea 13,5298,407
KarasjokNorway 7,3094,542
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1223,804
KristiansandNorway 5,7993,604
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2893,908
KhasabOman 7,5404,686
KarachiPakistan 8,6215,357
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,6365,366
KhanpurPakistan 8,9565,565
KhuzdarPakistan 8,5665,323
KororPalau 16,0199,954
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,4683,398
KlodzkoPoland 5,3993,355
KoszalinPoland 5,7023,543
KrakowPoland 5,5253,433
KalakanRussia 11,5547,180
KaliningradRussia 5,9323,686
KamenskoeRussia 12,1077,524
KandalaksaRussia 7,3394,561
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8094,853
KazanRussia 7,5134,669
KemRussia 7,2704,517
KerchRussia 6,2483,883
KhabarovskRussia 12,9468,045
KirenskRussia 10,9476,803
KirovRussia 7,6414,748
KljuciRussia 12,7747,938
KolpasevRussia 9,5495,934
KorfRussia 12,3467,672
KostromaRussia 7,1264,428
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,4156,472
KotlasRussia 7,5934,718
KrasnodarRussia 6,4283,994
KrasnojarskRussia 8,0995,033
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0515,003
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,1926,333
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,7285,423
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,5114,667
KurganRussia 8,5035,284
KurskRussia 6,5524,072
KyraRussia 11,6527,241
KigaliRwanda 4,9453,073
KoldaSenegal 512318
KosiceSlovakia 5,4953,415
KimberleySouth Africa 5,8243,619
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,3188,276
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,2726,383
KadugliSudan 4,7062,924
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,9793,094
KassalaSudan 5,4363,378
KhartoumSudan 5,0253,122
KostiSudan 5,0273,124
KalmarSweden 5,9253,682
KaresuandoSweden 7,1434,439
KarlstadSweden 6,0763,776
KristianstadSweden 5,7883,597
KamishliSyria 6,3023,916
KanchanaburiThailand 12,1807,569
Khlong YaiThailand 12,5947,826
Khon KaenThailand 12,4437,732
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,3377,666
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,4177,716
KairouanTunisia 3,8252,377
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,9593,703
KarsTurkey 6,5654,080
KastamonuTurkey 5,8663,645
KayseriTurkey 5,8843,657
KonyaTurkey 5,6153,489
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,9144,918
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,1475,063
KinlossUk 5,5153,427
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,4554,011
KievUkraine 6,1393,815
KirillovkaUkraine 6,3353,937
KirovogradUkraine 6,1273,808
KlepininoUkraine 6,1053,794
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,2313,872
Kovel’Ukraine 5,8633,643
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,1653,831
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9184,920
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0996,276
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6775,392
Keene, NhUsa 6,8414,251
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7724,830
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4155,850
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,4484,628
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4475,870
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,8487,363
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9805,580
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1704,456
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8556,745
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7194,797
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7717,315
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,2677,001
KabompoZambia 4,8112,990
KabweZambia 5,2623,270
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,2633,271
KafirondaZambia 5,1383,193
KaomaZambia 4,9323,065
KasamaZambia 5,3353,315
KasempaZambia 4,9653,085
KawambwaZambia 5,1093,175
KaroiZimbabwe 5,4933,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -