Jill2016.com
Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Freetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Freetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Freetown with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,0332,506
LuandaAngola 3,5132,183
LuenaAngola 4,3072,676
La PlataArgentina 6,7454,191
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,6534,134
La RiojaArgentina 7,1224,426
LaboulayeArgentina 7,1044,414
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,6665,385
Las LomitasArgentina 6,3313,934
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8789,867
LavertonAustralia 16,0839,994
LearmonthAustralia 14,1978,822
LongreachAustralia 17,10610,630
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,10710,630
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,34310,777
Low HeadAustralia 15,9049,883
LinzAustria 5,0983,168
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8183,615
LerwickUk 5,8163,614
La PazBolivia 6,6624,140
LavrasBrazil 4,8032,985
LencoisBrazil 3,9042,426
LinharesBrazil 4,2862,663
LondrinaBrazil 5,4513,387
LomBulgaria 5,2653,271
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3535,812
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9304,927
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,5215,916
Langara, BcCanada 11,0706,879
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2105,102
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,9586,188
London, OnCanada 7,5694,703
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0184,983
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0775,641
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5466,553
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,1591,342
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,5284,678
LanzhouChina 11,7877,324
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,8936,769
Las GaviotasColombia 6,3863,968
LimonCosta Rica 7,6484,753
LarnacaCyprus 5,5773,465
LimassolCyprus 5,5193,430
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0323,127
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4522,767
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5933,476
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,1083,795
La VegaDominican Republic 6,2693,896
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,1783,839
LuperonDominican Republic 6,3193,927
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,3894,592
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,4514,630
LuxorEgypt 5,2003,231
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,3265,174
Laucala BayFiji 18,37011,415
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7444,191
Le MansFrance 4,5502,828
LilleFrance 4,9003,045
LyonFrance 4,4762,781
LambarnGabon 2,7961,738
LastourvilleGabon 3,0581,900
LibrevilleGabon 2,6641,656
LeipzigGermany 5,3013,294
LindenbergGermany 5,4433,383
LamiaGreece 4,8913,040
LarissaGreece 4,9363,067
LemnosGreece 5,1413,195
LimnosGreece 5,1553,203
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,3033,295
LabeGuinea 316196
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,9949,318
La CeibaHonduras 8,0114,978
La MesaHonduras 8,1275,050
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,5415,929
LudhianaIndia 9,4355,863
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,9752,470
LatinaItaly 4,4702,778
LatronicoItaly 4,5402,821
LecceItaly 4,6872,912
LodwarKenya 5,4333,376
Luang PrabangLaos 12,2647,621
LiepajaLatvia 6,0943,787
LaukuvaLithuania 6,0763,776
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,9023,046
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,9453,073
LabuanMalaysia 14,0948,758
LuqaMalta 4,1272,565
Le LamentinMartinique 5,2393,256
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3176,411
LashioMyanmar 11,7317,290
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,12410,020
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,0079,947
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,27810,115
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,0639,982
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,35810,165
LincolnNew Zealand 16,0819,993
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,30310,131
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,30310,131
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,30310,131
LagosNigeria 1,8361,141
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0773,776
LillehammerNorway 6,1523,823
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,2765,764
La VictoriaParaguay 5,9633,705
LimaPeru 7,4274,616
LegaspiPhilippines 14,6799,121
LisbonPortugal 3,3712,095
LeninbadRussia 8,7925,464
LevsiRussia 8,5595,319
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,9293,063
LanzaroteSpain 2,2621,405
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,9102,429
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,6732,904
LuganoSwitzerland 4,6642,898
LatakiaSyria 5,7853,595
LampangThailand 12,0527,489
LoeiThailand 12,3047,646
Lop BuriThailand 12,2717,626
LomeTogo 1,6161,004
LeemingUk 5,1853,222
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8183,615
London, EnglandUk 4,9083,050
London-GatwickUk 4,8833,034
LynehamUk 4,8783,031
L’VovUkraine 5,7233,556
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,9663,708
LozovajaUkraine 6,4123,985
LubnyUkraine 6,2633,892
LuckUkraine 5,8713,648
LuganskUkraine 6,5904,095
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3885,213
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3585,194
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4535,253
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5725,327
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5894,716
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0334,370
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0046,217
Lamar, MoUsa 8,6155,354
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0395,617
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3415,183
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8046,093
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9075,535
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5825,954
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2005,717
Larned, KsUsa 9,0535,626
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4025,842
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,5016,526
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1514,444
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7005,406
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7634,203
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7715,451
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5285,299
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6135,352
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6125,351
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9374,932
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5434,687
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9874,963
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4284,616
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3546,434
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7194,175
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6135,352
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3404,561
Libby, MtUsa 10,1896,332
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8425,494
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2364,497
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9195,542
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4645,259
Llano, TxUsa 9,1185,666
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3645,819
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,8296,729
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,8306,730
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,8476,741
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7816,078
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1854,465
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8934,905
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1665,075
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0255,608
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1364,435
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,3515,811
Luling, TxUsa 9,0015,593
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4605,878
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3124,544
LivingstoneZambia 5,1963,229
LundaziZambia 5,6303,498
LusakaZambia 5,3113,300
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,3043,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -