Jill2016.com
Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Freetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Freetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Freetown with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,7525,438
NeuquenArgentina 7,7464,813
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,9964,347
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,74111,025
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,05910,601
Nowra RanAustralia 16,65110,347
NuriootpaAustralia 15,9789,929
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,0174,361
NatitingouBenin 1,6111,001
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,6932,916
NgaoundereCameroon 2,9501,833
NkoundjaCameroon 2,6621,654
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7724,208
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7456,677
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4203,990
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,1304,431
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1956,335
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5835,955
North Bay, OnCanada 7,5004,661
N’DjamenaChad 3,1111,933
NanchangChina 13,1688,183
NanjingChina 13,2098,208
NanningChina 12,7557,926
NicosiaCyprus 5,5593,454
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,6093,485
NaguaDominican Republic 6,2003,853
NeybaDominican Republic 6,3613,953
NegeleEthiopia 5,8313,624
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,48011,484
NandiFiji 18,48011,484
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5904,095
NancyFrance 4,8122,990
NantesFrance 4,4232,749
NiceFrance 4,3692,715
NeustrelitzGermany 5,5053,421
NurembergGermany 5,0753,154
NurnbergGermany 5,0743,153
NaxosGreece 5,0063,111
NanortalikGreenland 6,3173,926
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,4143,986
NordGreenland 8,1175,044
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,8774,274
NzerekoreGuinea 550342
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,8956,149
New DelhiIndia 9,5895,959
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,4962,794
NaganoJapan 14,1628,800
NagasakiJapan 13,9798,687
NagoJapan 14,2818,874
NagoyaJapan 14,2268,840
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,2858,877
NaraJapan 14,2018,825
NazeJapan 14,2748,870
NemuroJapan 13,8538,608
NiigataJapan 14,0938,758
NikkoJapan 14,2238,838
NobeokaJapan 14,1128,769
NairobiKenya 5,6443,507
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,0169,952
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,3095,784
NidaLithuania 5,9983,727
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2164,484
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,4854,651
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,7133,550
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,7633,581
NaraMali 972604
NioroMali 847526
NemaMauritania 1,098682
NouakchottMauritania 1,096681
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,49611,493
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,43810,215
NelsonNew Zealand 16,32710,146
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,55710,289
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,30310,131
NandaimeNicaragua 7,9604,946
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9341,823
NiameyNiger 1,7621,095
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0244,365
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,4594,635
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,9384,933
NawabshahPakistan 8,7495,437
NokkundiPakistan 8,1835,085
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,2433,879
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,3488,916
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,1315,053
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,9697,438
NikolaevRussia 6,0273,745
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,7177,903
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,9198,028
NizneangarskRussia 11,1426,924
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,5996,586
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3425,184
NovgorodRussia 6,6984,162
NovosibirskRussia 9,6095,971
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,3246,416
No. 6Sudan 5,0833,159
NyalaSudan 4,1802,598
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,6147,839
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,1957,578
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,3687,685
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,1647,559
NarathiwatThailand 12,6217,843
NigdeTurkey 5,7883,597
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,4774,646
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,2223,866
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7874,839
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7874,839
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9524,942
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3935,216
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6185,355
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7324,183
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9704,331
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4404,623
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4725,265
New London, WiUsa 8,1915,090
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2635,135
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2875,150
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6095,350
New YorkUsa 6,9464,316
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9194,299
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9314,307
Newark, NjUsa 6,9524,320
Newberry, MiUsa 7,9944,967
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5234,675
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8845,521
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7934,843
Newport, TnUsa 7,6324,743
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5607,183
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0424,376
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8935,526
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9996,835
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0225,606
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1705,699
Norton, KsUsa 9,1225,668
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6604,760
NdolaZambia 5,2103,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -