Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Freetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Freetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Freetown with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2652,029
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3461,458
OranArgentina 6,5854,092
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3088,891
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,10610,009
OstendeBelgium 4,9633,084
ObidosBrazil 4,8343,004
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,343835
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1914,468
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1904,468
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,2045,098
OdenseDenmark 5,6013,481
OtavaloEcuador 7,2644,514
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,96311,162
OuluFinland 6,9394,312
OroomiehIran 6,6464,130
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,2312,629
OdienneIvory Coast 626389
ObihiroJapan 13,8078,580
OfunatoJapan 14,1148,771
OitaJapan 14,0588,736
OkayamaJapan 14,0898,755
OkinoerabuJapan 14,2818,874
OmaezakiJapan 14,3468,915
OmuJapan 13,6348,472
OnahamaJapan 14,2748,870
OsakaJapan 14,1848,814
OshimaJapan 14,3968,946
OtaruJapan 13,6928,508
OwaseJapan 14,2778,872
OuarzazateMorocco 2,5661,595
OujoaMorocco 3,1281,944
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,66211,597
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,40210,192
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,0129,950
OphirNew Zealand 15,9489,910
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,57410,299
OtautauNew Zealand 15,8389,842
OcotalNicaragua 7,9874,963
OrlandNorway 6,3873,969
OsloNorway 6,0473,758
OhotskRussia 12,1697,562
OkhotskRussia 12,1697,562
OlekminskRussia 11,3347,043
OlenekRussia 10,4656,503
OmskRussia 9,0065,597
OnegaRussia 7,3414,562
OrenburgRussia 7,7684,827
OymyakonRussia 11,7737,316
OviedoSpain 3,9282,441
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4604,014
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6653,520
OdessaUkraine 5,9163,676
OvrucUkraine 6,0943,787
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7434,811
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9405,555
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3214,550
Oakley, IdUsa 10,2466,367
Oconto, WiUsa 8,1265,050
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,1314,431
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,9495,561
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7005,406
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6905,400
Olympia, WaUsa 10,7616,687
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7695,449
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7785,455
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0094,977
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4184,610
Orono, MeUsa 6,6804,151
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1735,079
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2084,479
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1915,090
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7005,406
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0154,980
Owosso, MiUsa 7,8124,854
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6245,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -