Jill2016.com
Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Freetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Freetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Freetown with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,48610,866
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,5217,159
ParanaArgentina 6,7364,186
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,3413,941
PehuajoArgentina 7,0984,411
PergaminoArgentina 6,8744,272
PigeArgentina 7,2424,500
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,0014,351
PosadasArgentina 6,0993,790
PresidenciaArgentina 6,4424,003
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,5594,697
Punta IndioArgentina 6,7274,180
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1828,813
Port HedlandAustralia 14,6889,127
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4732,158
ParakouBenin 1,7391,081
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,2872,043
ParacatuBrazil 4,6842,911
ParanaBrazil 4,4922,792
ParanaguaBrazil 5,3853,346
ParanaibaBrazil 5,2163,241
ParintinsBrazil 4,9853,098
ParnaibaBrazil 3,4262,129
Passo FundoBrazil 5,8763,651
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,7452,948
PaulistanaBrazil 3,6122,245
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,4192,124
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,1292,566
PeixeBrazil 4,5312,816
PetrolinaBrazil 3,6242,252
PicosBrazil 3,5872,229
PiraiBrazil 4,8222,996
PirenopolisBrazil 4,7862,974
PompeuBrazil 4,6612,896
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,7803,592
Porto De MozBrazil 4,4772,782
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,6333,501
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9413,692
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,9123,674
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,4662,775
PosseBrazil 4,4462,763
PlevenBulgaria 5,3263,310
PlovdivBulgaria 5,2563,266
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,8087,959
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0766,261
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,5685,324
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4396,487
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3324,556
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3724,581
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3615,195
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8066,715
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1103,797
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9066,777
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9235,545
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4055,844
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4756,509
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9196,785
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2105,723
ParronChile 7,6954,782
Puerto AysenChile 8,4265,236
Puerto MonttChile 8,2485,126
Punta ArenasChile 8,7335,427
PingbianChina 12,8037,956
PeralesColombia 6,8534,259
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,9893,722
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,8464,876
PragueCzech Republic 5,2633,271
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,3953,974
PimentelDominican Republic 6,2273,870
PoloDominican Republic 6,3463,944
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2773,901
PichilingueEcuador 7,4204,611
PortoviejoEcuador 7,5294,679
PuyoEcuador 7,2624,513
Port-SaidEgypt 5,3243,308
ParisFrance 4,7002,921
PerpignanFrance 4,1052,551
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2636,378
Port-GentilGabon 2,6441,643
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,5285,300
PotsdamGermany 5,4173,366
PatrasGreece 4,8012,983
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,2265,112
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,2413,878
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,3033,295
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,4594,014
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,6874,777
PecsHungary 5,1233,183
PambanIndia 10,1166,286
PuneIndia 9,3965,839
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,6137,838
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,5808,439
PadovaItaly 4,7442,948
Paganella MountainItaly 4,7702,964
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,2202,622
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,2122,617
PantelleriaItaly 4,0342,507
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6162,868
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,1212,561
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,5772,844
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,6142,867
PiacenzaItaly 4,5982,857
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,5202,809
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,6802,909
Ponza IslandItaly 4,4212,747
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,5692,839
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,4532,767
PrizziItaly 4,1972,608
PakseLaos 12,7927,949
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,4797,754
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3675,200
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3905,214
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,03811,209
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,9103,051
PatheinMyanmar 11,6107,214
PutaoMyanmar 11,5557,180
PyiMyanmar 11,6007,209
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,63711,581
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,69610,375
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,38310,181
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,38410,181
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,33510,151
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,83210,459
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,57710,301
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,6784,771
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,2711,411
PohangNorth Korea 13,6948,510
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,2358,224
PadidanPakistan 8,7215,419
PanjgurPakistan 8,3215,171
ParachinarPakistan 8,8585,504
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,2665,137
PeshawarPakistan 8,9965,590
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,86311,100
PilarParaguay 6,2633,892
PiscoPeru 7,3844,589
PiuraPeru 7,6284,740
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6234,115
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3158,896
PoznanPoland 5,5763,465
PrzemyslPoland 5,6583,516
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,5802,225
PortalegrePortugal 3,4582,149
Porto Portugal 3,6442,264
PavelecRussia 6,8404,251
PecoraRussia 8,2275,112
PermRussia 7,9894,964
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,1108,147
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0504,381
PjatigorskRussia 6,6784,150
PoronajskRussia 13,1828,192
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,4003,977
Providenja BayRussia 11,7277,288
PskovRussia 6,5164,049
PodorSenegal 913567
PopradSlovakia 5,4693,398
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,2593,889
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,8833,656
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,7882,354
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,2046,341
Port SudanSudan 5,5523,450
ParamariboSuriname 4,6372,882
PiteňSweden 6,8494,256
PalmyraSyria 5,9723,711
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,2039,447
PhetchabunThailand 12,2767,629
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,1767,566
PhraeThailand 12,1237,533
PhuketThailand 12,2187,592
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,2027,583
Prachin BuriThailand 12,3707,687
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,2697,624
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,2793,280
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,7162,931
PoltavaUkraine 6,3363,937
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,4984,038
PradoUruguay 6,6164,111
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,5404,064
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0955,030
Pana, IlUsa 8,1905,089
Paoli, InUsa 7,9224,923
Paris, IlUsa 8,1015,034
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6925,401
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1245,048
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6796,015
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9185,542
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8275,485
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7825,457
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5126,532
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9924,966
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2465,124
Perry, OkUsa 8,8905,525
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0224,364
Philo, OhUsa 7,5924,717
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2876,393
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1135,663
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4445,247
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6125,351
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7945,465
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4494,629
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9464,316
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7084,168
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3515,189
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1116,283
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6125,351
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1915,090
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1685,075
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7286,666
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6505,375
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0274,367
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7286,666
Portage, WiUsa 8,2095,101
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7324,183
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7926,706
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3775,205
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5365,304
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2926,395
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0454,378
Princeton, InUsa 8,0905,027
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7584,200
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5285,921
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,9963,726
PetaukeZambia 5,5263,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -