Jill2016.com
Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Freetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Freetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Freetown with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,4725,265
TiranaAlbania 4,8713,027
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5371,577
TebessaAlgeria 3,6842,289
TimimounAlgeria 2,6921,673
TindoufAlgeria 2,1841,357
TouggourtAlgeria 3,3642,090
TrelewArgentina 7,7944,843
TucumanArgentina 6,8504,257
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,29910,129
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,29910,129
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,31210,758
TibooburraAustralia 16,54610,282
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,55510,909
TshaneBotswana 5,2603,269
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3532,705
TarauacaBrazil 6,6454,129
TauaBrazil 3,4272,130
TefeBrazil 5,8633,643
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,2812,660
TeresinaBrazil 3,6202,249
TiriosBrazil 4,7822,971
TorresBrazil 5,7543,575
TracuateuaBrazil 3,8912,418
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,3283,311
TriunfoBrazil 3,3152,060
TucuruiBrazil 4,2752,656
TuriacuBrazil 3,7492,330
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,7325,426
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8026,712
Teslin, YtCanada 10,7266,665
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0975,653
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,6606,003
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8835,520
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,2695,138
Timmins, OnCanada 7,6924,780
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8736,756
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,4404,623
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4594,635
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3044,539
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,3615,196
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,1803,840
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,0795,020
TaiyuanChina 12,3987,704
TaoyuanChina 13,8218,589
TengchongChina 11,7317,290
TønderDenmark 5,5073,422
TylstrupDenmark 5,7583,578
TystofteDenmark 5,6183,491
TamayoDominican Republic 6,3403,940
TahrirEgypt 5,1633,208
TantaEgypt 5,1953,228
TallinEstonia 6,4744,023
TartuEstonia 6,4654,018
TampereFinland 6,6064,105
TurkuFinland 6,4734,023
ToulonFrance 4,2622,648
ToulouseFrance 4,1412,574
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,7369,157
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,0879,375
TchibanGabon 2,9721,847
TbilisiGeorgia 6,7504,195
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,9303,064
TamaleGhana 1,356842
ThessalonikiGreece 5,0313,126
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,8052,986
TimehriGuyana 4,9693,088
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,0635,011
TelaHonduras 8,0775,019
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,8836,141
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,8836,141
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,6329,093
TabrizIran 6,7634,202
TeheranIran 7,1554,446
Tel AvivIsrael 5,5883,473
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,6462,887
TarvisioItaly 4,9223,058
TermoliItaly 4,6262,875
TorinoItaly 4,5212,809
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,5332,817
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,1532,581
TrevicoItaly 4,5652,837
TrevisoItaly 4,7792,970
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,8593,020
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,5212,810
TabouIvory Coast 796495
TadotsuJapan 14,1108,768
TakadaJapan 14,1268,778
TakamatsuJapan 14,1268,778
TakayamaJapan 14,1568,797
TanegashimaJapan 14,2098,830
TatenoJapan 14,3178,897
TateyamaJapan 14,4018,949
TokushimaJapan 14,1788,811
TokyoJapan 14,3338,907
TomakomaiJapan 13,7698,556
TottoriJapan 14,0408,725
ToyamaJapan 14,1058,765
ToyookaJapan 14,0718,744
TsuJapan 14,2388,848
TsurugaJapan 14,1338,782
TsuyamaJapan 14,0628,738
TurgayKazakhstan 8,3225,172
TripoliLebanon 5,7503,573
TobrukLibya 4,6172,869
TripoliLibya 3,8072,366
TelsiaiLithuania 6,1073,795
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,4844,651
TolanaroMadagascar 7,5074,665
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1364,434
ThyoloMalawi 5,9983,727
TawauMalaysia 14,4068,952
TessalitMali 1,9961,240
TimbuktuMali 1,428887
TombMali 1,426886
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,121697
TacubayaMexico 9,2735,762
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,1005,655
TarialanMongolia 11,0256,851
TosontsengelMongolia 10,8086,716
TsetserlegMongolia 11,0876,890
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,5017,147
TangierMorocco 3,1041,929
TarfayaMorocco 2,1481,335
TazaMorocco 2,9981,863
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,7287,288
TaungooMyanmar 11,7247,286
ThandweMyanmar 11,5217,159
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,52411,511
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,8689,860
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,72810,395
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,8579,854
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,30410,131
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,54610,282
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,54510,282
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,65010,346
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,9229,894
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,67510,362
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,70510,381
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,60710,320
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,59510,312
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,52510,269
TemukaNew Zealand 16,0299,961
TimaruNew Zealand 16,0249,958
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,24010,092
TahouaNiger 2,1251,321
TillaberyNiger 1,7121,064
TaejonNorth Korea 13,5378,412
TromsoNorway 7,1664,453
TrondheimNorway 6,3793,964
ThumraitOman 7,3154,546
TacnaPeru 6,9294,306
TarapotoPeru 7,2014,475
TrujilloPeru 7,5344,681
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,8959,256
TorunPoland 5,7073,546
TimisoaraRomania 5,2783,280
TambovRussia 6,9184,299
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,3625,196
TaraRussia 9,0595,630
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,1885,710
TermezRussia 8,5925,339
TernejRussia 13,3318,284
TobolskRussia 8,6935,402
TomskRussia 9,7026,029
Tot’MaRussia 7,3404,561
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1145,042
TuapseRussia 6,3833,966
TuraRussia 10,2356,360
TurukhanskRussia 9,6385,989
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,9173,677
TortosaSpain 3,8282,379
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,3496,431
TokerSudan 5,5953,477
TartousSyria 5,7723,587
TaipeiTaiwan 13,8488,605
TaboraTanzania 5,3263,310
TakThailand 12,0577,492
TrangThailand 12,3577,679
TabligboTogo 1,6361,017
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,0793,156
TunisTunisia 3,9282,441
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,3734,582
TireeUk 5,3533,326
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2643,271
TernopilUkraine 5,7993,603
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,3713,959
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7494,815
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,3097,028
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8874,901
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,7164,795
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5354,682
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1424,438
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7364,186
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7825,457
Temple, TxUsa 8,9595,567
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,3435,184
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0725,016
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7054,788
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5275,299
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7634,824
Tooele, UtUsa 10,1446,304
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7545,440
Towanda, PaUsa 7,1634,451
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5035,905
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9394,312
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2186,349
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7895,462
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0334,992
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4355,242
TashkentUzbekistan 8,7525,438
TumeremoVenezuela 5,3123,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -