Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Freetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Freetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Freetown with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,46810,233
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,3727,688
WilliamtownAustralia 16,91710,513
Willis Island M.O.Australia 18,00011,185
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7289,152
WoomeraAustralia 16,0269,959
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7479,785
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8714,270
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5154,670
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5376,548
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,8036,713
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5964,720
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7034,787
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8495,499
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3255,794
WillemstadCuraçao 6,1023,792
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,8349,218
WajimaJapan 14,0288,717
WakamatsuJapan 14,1768,809
WakayamaJapan 14,2018,825
WakkanaiJapan 13,5048,392
WajirKenya 5,9453,694
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,6172,869
WindhoekNamibia 4,7872,974
WaihiNew Zealand 16,69010,371
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,50410,256
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,57410,299
WaimateNew Zealand 15,9809,930
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,52910,271
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,31410,138
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,29310,124
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,57510,300
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,47310,237
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,93210,522
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,39510,188
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,55210,286
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,55010,284
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,47510,238
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,36810,171
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,73210,398
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,30910,135
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,44010,216
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,29910,129
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,29610,127
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,30210,130
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,76110,416
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,66410,355
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,78710,432
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,0739,988
WintonNew Zealand 15,8399,843
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,79410,436
WarsawPoland 5,7463,570
WroclawPoland 5,4683,398
WonsanSouth Korea 13,3278,282
Wad MedaniSudan 5,1193,181
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,9793,094
WauSudan 4,5362,819
WaddingtonUk 5,0853,160
Waco, TxUsa 8,9435,557
Wake IslandUsa 16,91110,509
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1315,674
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8575,504
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6274,739
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,4636,502
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2795,145
Warren, OhUsa 7,5234,675
Warren, PaUsa 7,3764,583
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3545,191
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1514,444
Washington, IaUsa 8,4425,246
Washington, InUsa 8,0094,977
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2595,133
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1824,463
Watertown, SdUsa 8,8455,496
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2025,097
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7914,841
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6644,763
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,5344,682
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1665,074
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0785,020
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,9885,585
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,7155,416
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5074,665
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0874,404
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,2894,529
West Point, GaUsa 7,7934,843
West Point, NyUsa 6,9464,316
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2675,138
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9314,928
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,0415,618
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9185,542
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4466,491
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,0954,409
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1144,420
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5664,701
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,1904,468
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,3275,796
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0874,404
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0464,379
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1514,443
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1815,084
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5634,700
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6225,358
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,5846,577
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6125,351
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4314,618
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1366,299
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4424,624
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2774,522
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5974,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -