Jill2016.com
Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Freetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Freetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Freetown with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,6734,147
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,9494,318
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,8994,287
YaoundeCameroon 2,7821,729
YokoCameroon 2,8411,765
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4183,988
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7296,046
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2105,723
YanjiChina 13,1588,176
YichangChina 12,6647,870
YinchuanChina 11,8617,371
YiningChina 9,7036,030
YariguiesColombia 6,6724,146
YamasaDominican Republic 6,2173,863
YasicaDominican Republic 6,2793,902
YazdIran 7,3824,587
YakushimaJapan 14,2128,832
YamagataJapan 14,1268,778
YamaguchiJapan 13,9758,684
YokkaichiJapan 14,2248,839
YokohamaJapan 14,3498,917
YonagoJapan 13,9908,694
YonagunijimaJapan 14,0108,706
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,25110,099
YeMyanmar 11,9727,440
YolaNigeria 2,8201,752
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,6848,503
YurimaguasPeru 7,1594,448
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2255,111
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,3918,321
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,8394,871
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6066,590
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,0896,891
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,9156,161
York, PaUsa 7,1714,456
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4994,660
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5426,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -