Jill2016.com
Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Freetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Freetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Freetown with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,0945,030
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,9543,079
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,8864,279
Ze DocaBrazil 3,8382,385
ZhengzhouChina 12,6447,857
ZhijiangChina 12,6807,880
ZagrebCroatia 4,9863,098
ZugspitzeGermany 4,8813,033
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,7072,925
ZahedanIran 8,0014,972
ZanjanIran 6,9224,301
ZacatecasMexico 9,5735,949
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,9977,455
ZinderNiger 2,4861,545
ZhobPakistan 8,8175,479
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,7649,175
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,7659,175
ZamoscPoland 5,7473,571
Zielona GoraPoland 5,4783,404
ZigalovoRussia 10,9566,808
ZiganskRussia 10,9396,798
ZyryankaRussia 11,6457,236
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,8652,402
ZurichSwitzerland 4,7752,967
ZanzibarTanzania 6,0403,753
ZonguldakTurkey 5,7213,555
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,2703,897
ZitomirUkraine 6,0213,742
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,1683,833
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,2143,861
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,2836,390
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,5295,300
ZambeziZambia 4,7052,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -