Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Freetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Freetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Freetown with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,2242,004
In SalahAlgeria 2,6481,645
InnsbruckAustria 4,8843,035
IbiriteBrazil 4,6402,884
IguatuBrazil 3,3392,075
IlheusBrazil 3,8622,400
ImperatrizBrazil 4,1152,557
IndaialBrazil 5,5383,441
IpameriBrazil 4,8293,001
IraiBrazil 5,8683,647
IreceBrazil 3,8672,403
ItaberabaBrazil 3,8202,374
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,1823,220
ItaitubaBrazil 4,9553,079
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,3892,727
ItaperunaBrazil 4,5612,834
ItapevaBrazil 5,3033,295
ItirucuBrazil 3,8342,382
ItuacuBrazil 3,9802,473
IvinhemaBrazil 5,6143,489
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8166,100
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,7494,815
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,2956,398
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,5044,663
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,0755,639
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,0204,362
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,0546,869
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,8285,486
ImbertDominican Republic 6,2843,905
IzobambaEcuador 7,3064,540
IsmailiaEgypt 5,3013,294
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,2715,140
IoanninaGreece 4,8293,001
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,2664,515
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,9074,292
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,5375,926
IranshahrIran 7,9844,961
IstranaItaly 4,7792,970
IidaJapan 14,2438,851
IizukaJapan 13,9658,678
IrakoJapan 14,2808,874
IriomotejimaJapan 14,0768,747
IrozakiJapan 14,3818,937
IshigakijimaJapan 14,1168,772
IshinomakiJapan 14,1558,796
IwamizawaJapan 13,7218,526
IzuharaJapan 13,8298,594
IrbidJordan 5,6913,537
IfraneMorocco 2,8871,794
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,8109,825
IlorinNigeria 1,9551,215
InchonNorth Korea 13,4058,330
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8724,892
IslamabadPakistan 9,1385,678
IquitosPeru 6,8044,228
IloiloPhilippines 14,6689,115
IasiRomania 5,7593,579
IcaRussia 12,8017,955
IlirnejRussia 11,5797,195
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,6437,856
IrkutskRussia 11,0386,859
Ivdel’Russia 8,2865,149
IbizaSpain 3,6662,278
IspartaTurkey 5,4453,384
IstanbulTurkey 5,4953,415
IzmirTurkey 5,2163,241
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,6883,534
IzmailUkraine 5,7273,559
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2805,767
Independence, KsUsa 8,7955,466
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,0264,366
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9514,941
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6105,350
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,5705,326
Inverness, FlUsa 7,4874,653
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5485,312
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1475,063
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1834,464
IsokaZambia 5,4843,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -