Jill2016.com
Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Freetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Freetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Freetown with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,7912,977
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,1194,424
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 6,8854,279
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,2394,499
ViennaAustria 5,2053,234
VitebskBelarus 6,4323,997
VassourasBrazil 4,7872,974
VicosaBrazil 4,6002,859
VitoriaBrazil 4,3772,720
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,0222,499
VarnaBulgaria 5,5393,442
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,4204,611
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6936,645
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,8206,102
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,7416,053
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7316,669
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7656,689
ValdiviaChile 8,1765,081
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,0815,022
VallenarChile 7,3984,597
ValparaisoChile 7,6684,765
VanguardiaColombia 6,6894,156
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,4504,008
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,7963,602
VestervigDenmark 5,6713,524
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,2323,873
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,2063,856
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,3693,958
VilsandiEstonia 6,2813,903
VaasaFinland 6,6664,142
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1183,802
VeravalIndia 9,0045,595
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,3976,461
ValentiaIreland 4,8252,998
VeniceItaly 4,7752,967
VeronaItaly 4,6942,917
VicenzaItaly 4,7412,946
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,4762,781
ViterboItaly 4,4972,795
VolterraItaly 4,5182,808
VientianeLaos 12,3727,688
VarenaLithuania 6,0793,777
VilniusLithuania 6,1333,811
VeracruzMexico 8,9585,566
VlissingenNetherlands 5,0033,109
VaernesNorway 6,3943,974
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,1943,849
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,5324,681
VillarricaParaguay 6,0363,751
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,5133,426
VanavaraRussia 10,5216,538
VasileviciRussia 6,2143,862
Velikie LukiRussia 6,5234,054
VerhojanskRussia 11,1386,921
ViljujskRussia 11,1186,909
VitimRussia 11,0636,874
Vize IslandRussia 9,0695,636
VladivostokRussia 13,2678,245
VolgogradRussia 6,9544,322
VologdaRussia 7,1654,452
VoronezRussia 6,7354,185
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,0976,896
VytegraRussia 7,0974,410
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,7524,817
ValenciaSpain 3,6592,274
ValladolidSpain 3,7662,340
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,7652,340
VisbySweden 6,0873,783
VanTurkey 6,5244,054
ValleyUk 5,0243,122
VinnitsaUkraine 5,9493,697
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,0106,842
Valdez, AkUsa 11,2606,997
Valentine, NeUsa 9,1425,681
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,7956,708
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,8485,498
Vevay, InUsa 7,8404,872
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,3435,184
Victoria, TxUsa 8,9385,554
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,3695,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -